Staff Directory

http://gms340.waynecountyschools.org/cms/One.aspx?portalId=44909&pageId=2362606http://gms340.waynecountyschools.org/cms/One.aspx?portalId=44909&pageId=2362606

Last Name:

First Name:

Position:

Phone Extension

Email:

Links:

Batten

Lori

8th Grade Science & Social Studies

4030

loribatten@wcps.org

Class

 
Best

Will 
Custodian 
4001  willbest@wcps.org   
Brown  Ingrid
 Media Coordinator

 4005 ingridbrown@wcps.org   Media

Bryant

Robin

8th Grade Algebra 1, Math

4026

robinbryant@wcps.org

Class

Bryant Tari
Cafeteria Assistant

4010  taribryant@wcps.org   

Coley

Marsha 
Cafeteria Assistant

4010  marshacoley@wcps.org   
Conaway
Claudia
Technology Assistant
4005 claudiaconaway@wcps.org

Cornett

Billy  
Power School
 4004 billycornett@wcps.org  
 

Cox


 Latosha


Social Worker

4028
 
latoshacox@wcps.org

Admin
Crane Wendy Assistant Principal 4003 wendycrane@wcps.org Admin 

Davis

April

Chill Out & In-School Suspension

4033

aprildavis@wcps.org

 

Diehl
Jennifer


7th Grade Language Arts

4044 jenniferdiehl@wcps.org Class

Hamilton

Anita

Media Assistant

4035

anitahamilton@wcps.org

Media

Harrington Rodney  7th Grade Science   rodneyharrington@wcps.org  Class

Howell

Lori

Cafeteria Staff & Bus Driver

4010

lorihowell@wcps.org

 

Hutchins

Diwanda

Exceptional Children Assistant

4051

diwandahutchins@wcps.org

 

 

Isler


 
Kimberly


Title I Coordinator
 
4034 kimisler@wcps.org Class

Ivery

Lanita

8th Grade Literature Arts

4027

lanitaivery@wcps.org

Class

Jolly  Emily 7th Grade Language Arts   emilyjolly@wcps.org Class 

Jordan

Kimberly

6th GradeLiturature Arts& Social Studies

4070

kimberlyjordan@wcps.org

Class


Kirkland

 
Jennifer

 
Band
 
4075

 
jenniferlkirkland@wcps.org


 Class

Livengood Jamie
Military Counselor

4063 jamielivengood@wcps.org

Loftin

Barbara

Exceptional Children

4043

barbaraloftin@wcps.org

Class

Mathis

Shirley

Head Custodian

4001

shirleymathis@wcps.org

 


Mitchell

Chris
Custodian
4001 chrismitchell@wcps.org  

Mitchell

Norman

6th Grade Math & Science

4065

normanmitchell@wcps.org

Class

Olmo

Maria Rumirez

Spanish & English Second Language

4076

mariorunirezolmo@wcps.org

Class

Pate

Rebecca

6th Grade Math & Science

4073

leannepate@wcps.org

Class

Phillips

Jamiyan
Physical
Education &
Health

4009 jamiyanphillips@wcps.org

Class

Reid

Helen

Cafeteria Manager

4010

helenreid@wcps.org

 

Reitz Amber 5th Grade Math   amberreitz@wcps.org Class
Sorn Laura 7th Grade
Social Studies/ Language Arts
  laurasorn@wcps.org Class 
Sutton  Shyla  Art    shylataggart@wcps.org  Class 
Tillman Lori 6th Grade Science /
Social Studies
  loritillman@wcps.org Class 
Turner  Beverly  Resource/ 7th and 8th Grade    beverlyturner@wcps.org Class 
Vaughn Trenecia  Business Education  4029  treneciavaughn@wcps.org  Class
Worrell  Nicholas 7th Grade Social Studies 4044  nicholasworrell@wcps.org   


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.